2175 E 27th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,721 - $949,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $799,930, approximately $694 per square foot. 2175 E 27th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Tai Kam Fai
Bought by
Vayner Kira and Vayner Yevgeniy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Outstanding Balance
$185,530
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$614,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vayner Kira | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vayner Kira | $327,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,938 | $46,560 | $7,140 | $39,420 |
| 2025 | $4,942 | $38,520 | $7,140 | $31,380 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $44,040 | $7,140 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $38,640 | $7,140 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $38,040 | $7,140 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $41,700 | $7,140 | $34,560 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $36,420 | $7,140 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $36,420 | $7,140 | $29,280 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $21,508 | $3,575 | $17,933 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $20,291 | $4,406 | $15,885 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $19,143 | $5,611 | $13,532 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $18,060 | $7,920 | $10,140 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $18,060 | $7,920 | $10,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map