2175 Morris Rd Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $1,450,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Morris Rd, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $524,086, approximately $321 per square foot. 2175 Morris Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1980
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1980
Bought by
Cossey Jimmy Dale and Cossey Wife
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Cossey Jimmy Dale | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $55,925 | $7,475 | $48,450 |
| 2024 | $979 | $55,925 | $7,475 | $48,450 |
| 2023 | $979 | $55,925 | $7,475 | $48,450 |
| 2022 | $763 | $37,050 | $6,950 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $763 | $37,050 | $6,950 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $763 | $37,050 | $6,950 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $926 | $44,975 | $14,875 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $896 | $44,975 | $14,875 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $701 | $33,725 | $6,075 | $27,650 |
| 2016 | $701 | $33,725 | $6,075 | $27,650 |
| 2015 | $614 | $33,725 | $6,075 | $27,650 |
| 2014 | $614 | $33,725 | $6,075 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map