645 Bull Hollow Loop Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Bull Hollow Loop, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $251,945, approximately $187 per square foot. 645 Bull Hollow Loop is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Benson Carla Diane
Bought by
Benson Cleatus Harold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Bought by
Benson Harold and Benson Carla D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1982
Bought by
Gean Garlen and Gean Ruby
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Cleatus Harold | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Harold | $2,000 | -- | |
| Gean Garlen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $48,725 | $2,000 | $46,725 |
| 2024 | $853 | $48,725 | $2,000 | $46,725 |
| 2023 | $853 | $48,725 | $2,000 | $46,725 |
| 2022 | $674 | $32,725 | $1,600 | $31,125 |
| 2021 | $674 | $32,725 | $1,600 | $31,125 |
| 2020 | $674 | $32,725 | $1,600 | $31,125 |
| 2019 | $674 | $32,725 | $1,600 | $31,125 |
| 2018 | $652 | $32,725 | $1,600 | $31,125 |
| 2017 | $668 | $32,125 | $1,425 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $668 | $32,125 | $1,425 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $585 | $32,125 | $1,425 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $585 | $32,125 | $1,425 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map