2175 Ross Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Beaver Lake Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Ross Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $247,245, approximately $235 per square foot. 2175 Ross Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Kue Jennifer Xiong
Bought by
Yang Yia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,750
Outstanding Balance
$37,605
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Yang Felickao and Thao Kabor
Bought by
Yang Yia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,750
Outstanding Balance
$37,605
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Yang Yia and Yang Feliekao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Yia | -- | Dataquick Title | |
| Yang Yia | $515 | Dataquick Title | |
| Yang Yia | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Yia | $70,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $225,600 | $30,000 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $220,400 | $25,000 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $239,300 | $25,000 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $195,900 | $25,000 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $190,400 | $16,800 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $176,000 | $16,800 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $171,000 | $16,800 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $151,400 | $16,800 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $132,000 | $16,800 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map