NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21754 Ustick Rd Caldwell, ID 83607

Estimated Value: $191,660 - $578,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
400 Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,987 / mo

84 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

COOL POSSIBILITIES ON THIS .83 ACRE SITE OUT NEAR THE WINE COUNTRY OF CANYON COUNTY. THERE IS A VERY LIVABLE 1970 TRAILER/MOBILE HOME NOT ON A FOUNDATION WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND 1 BATH AS WELL AS A 16 X 30 ADDITIONAL UNIT IN THE BACK WHICH IS AN UNFINISHED NEW HOME WITH 1 BEDROOM AND 1 BATH WITH A LARGE KITCHEN UTILITY ROOM, THERE IS A COZY WOOD STOVE AND GOOD SIZED FAMILY ROOM. ( THIS IS TECHNICALLY AN UNPERMITTED SHOP ) SO CASH IS REQUIRED. THERE ARE REALLY COOL VIEWS OF NEIGHBORING ORCHARDS AS WELL AS CLEAR MOUNTAIN VIEWS. SITE BORDERS A CANAL YET THERE ARE NO WATER RIGHTS. THERE IS AN ATTACHED 1 1/2 CAR SIZED GARAGE AS WELL AS AND ADDITIONAL STORAGE BUILDING.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Wilson

Silvercreek Realty Group Listed on: 01/12/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $907

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 36,155 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 298x183
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Oven or Range
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3656000000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$907

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.83
  • Lot Size: 298x183
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 400

• Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 400
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Metal
  • Builder Name: unknown
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Shop with Electricity, Sep. Detached Dwelling, Sep. Detached w/Kitchen
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Elementary School: West Canyon
  • Junior High Dist: Vallivue School District #139
  • High School: Vallivue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rivervue

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1/2 - .99 AC, Garden, Horses, R.V. Parking, Views, Chickens
  • Parcel Number: R3656000000
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36154.8
  • Zoning Description: 12H Rural Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 907

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2023
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Guadalupe and Hernandez Florencio
Bought by
Rodriguez Agustin and Rodriguez Acosta Martha
Seller's Agent
Greg Wilson
Silvercreek Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Patricia Gooding
Boise Regional REALTORS
List Price
$215,000
Views
417
Current Estimated Value
$360,665

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Maribel
Bought by
Hernandez Florencio

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2022
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Carroll Lexie J
Bought by
Hernandez Guadalupe and Hernandez Maribel
Seller's Agent
Wes Leisy
Idaho Rocky Mountain Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jeri Anghel
Silvercreek Realty Group
List Price
$215,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Sold -- -- --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Price Changed $175,000 -12.5% $438 / Sq Ft
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $500 / Sq Ft
01/12/2023 01/12/23 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $538 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2022 06/24/22 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 For Sale $215,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $767 $213,700 $139,000 $74,700
2024 $767 $212,200 $139,000 $73,200
2023 $908 $208,500 $139,000 $69,500
2022 $908 $157,000 $157,000 $0
2021 $351 $78,000 $78,000 $0
2020 $331 $60,500 $60,500 $0
2019 $287 $47,000 $47,000 $0
2018 $267 $0 $0 $0
2017 $276 $0 $0 $0
2016 $255 $0 $0 $0
2015 $256 $0 $0 $0
2014 $272 $37,000 $37,000 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98866893

Intermountain MLS

APN: 3656000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.