21932 Ustick Rd Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $590,190 - $1,069,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21932 Ustick Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $801,798, approximately $442 per square foot. 21932 Ustick Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including West Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $532,050 | $168,350 | $363,700 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $505,950 | $168,350 | $337,600 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $464,950 | $168,350 | $296,600 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $491,760 | $190,560 | $301,200 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $362,920 | $92,720 | $270,200 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $300,500 | $71,600 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $278,740 | $55,440 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $180,820 | $39,120 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map