21758 Candela Dr Saugus, CA 91350
Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,213/month
Highlights
- Spa
- Gated Community
- Modern Architecture
- Emblem Academy Rated A-
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Wonderful Santa Clarita home. Titled as a condominium but is completely free standing. No common walls whatsoever. Enjoy privacy and direct access from your two car garage into your new home. Modern layout with large open concept gathering area that also features 2 bedrooms and two bathrooms with 1193 square feet of living space. Commuter friendly location with lots of shopping and amenities nearby. Enjoy your own private enclosed patio fully concreted with low maintenance in mind with enough space to make your own personal sanctuary. Be near enough to Los Angeles for it’s benefits but far enough away to enjoy this modern and exciting neighborhood
Listing Agent
HJS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 626-488-0988 License #01252624 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 14,994 Sq Ft Lot
- Block Wall Fence
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $320 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Modern Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Interior Block Wall
- Shingle Roof
- Pre-Cast Concrete Construction
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,193 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 2
- Tax Tract Number 62322
- Assessor Parcel Number 2849043045
- $2,668 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Villa Metro Association, Phone Number (661) 295-4900
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,751 | $416,925 | $166,793 | $250,132 |
| 2024 | $7,530 | $408,751 | $163,523 | $245,228 |
| 2023 | $7,364 | $400,737 | $160,317 | $240,420 |
| 2022 | $7,385 | $392,880 | $157,174 | $235,706 |
| 2021 | $7,289 | $385,178 | $154,093 | $231,085 |
| 2019 | $7,152 | $373,755 | $149,523 | $224,232 |
| 2018 | $7,040 | $366,428 | $146,592 | $219,836 |
| 2016 | $6,678 | $352,200 | $140,900 | $211,300 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $26,621 | $26,621 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $599,999 | -0.8% | $503 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $605,000 | -- | $507 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $352,500 | Fntg |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $396,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $340,438 | FHA |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26073024
APN: 2849-043-045
- 21730 Bene Dr
- 21753 Propello Dr
- 21705 Propello Dr
- 21789 Propello Dr
- 21816 Moveo Dr
- 21440 W Brier Way
- 22014 Moveo Dr
- 26142 Gravett Place
- 26424 Township St
- 26424 Doveweed Way
- 21315 Jimpson Way
- 21312 Seep Willow Way
- 22384 Riverstream Ct
- 17701 Ridgeline Ct
- 28609 Windbreak Terrace
- 21302 Blue Curl Way
- 21216 Blue Curl Way Unit 212
- 21217 Jimpson Way
- 21214 Seep Willow Way Unit 273
- 21207 Jimpson Way
- 26266 Prima Way
- 26261 Prima Way
- 26424 Township St
- 22056 Windham Way
- 26741 N Isabella Pkwy
- 26842 Claudette St Unit 204
- 26941 Rainbow Glen Dr Unit 751
- 20305 Rue Crevier Unit 585
- 26035 Bouquet Canyon Rd
- 26123 Bouquet Canyon Rd