2176 Malton Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,455 - $867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2176 Malton Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $837,864, approximately $477 per square foot. 2176 Malton Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Palacios Patrick M and Palacios Jennifer Y
Bought by
The Patrick M Palacios & Jennifer Y Pala and Palacios Jennifer Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,868
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Palacios Patrick M and Palacios Jennifer Y
Bought by
Palacios Patrick M and Palacios Jennifer Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,868
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Palacios Patrick M and Palacios Jennifer Y
Bought by
Palacios Patrick M and Palacios Jennifer Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,868
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Palacios Patrick M and Palacios Jennifer Y
Bought by
Palacios Patrick M and Palacios Jennifer Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2002
Sold by
Palacios Patrick M and Palacios Jennifer Y
Bought by
Palacios Patrick M and Palacios Jennifer Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Blank Steven H and Blank Janet L
Bought by
Palacios Patrick M and Palacios Jennifer Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Patrick M Palacios & Jennifer Y Pala | -- | None Available | |
| Palacios Patrick M | -- | None Available | |
| Palacios Patrick M | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Palacios Patrick M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Palacios Patrick M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Palacios Patrick M | -- | -- | |
| Palacios Patrick M | $216,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palacios Patrick M | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Palacios Patrick M | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacios Patrick M | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $344,854 | $137,940 | $206,914 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $338,093 | $135,236 | $202,857 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $331,464 | $132,584 | $198,880 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $324,965 | $129,984 | $194,981 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $318,594 | $127,436 | $191,158 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $315,329 | $126,130 | $189,199 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $309,147 | $123,657 | $185,490 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $303,086 | $121,233 | $181,853 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $297,144 | $118,856 | $178,288 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $291,319 | $116,526 | $174,793 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $286,945 | $114,777 | $172,168 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $281,327 | $112,530 | $168,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map