2176 Saratoga St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $1,137,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2176 Saratoga St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,055,050, approximately $447 per square foot. 2176 Saratoga St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Isidra
Bought by
Hernandez Rene G and Hernandez Rosalinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Avery Sidney D
Bought by
Hekrnandez Rene G and Hernandez Rosalinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Avery Sidney D
Bought by
Avery Sidney D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rene G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hekrnandez Rene G | $340,000 | Title365 | |
| Avery Sidney D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hekrnandez Rene G | $333,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,653 | $418,676 | $246,282 | $172,394 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $410,467 | $241,453 | $169,014 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $402,419 | $236,719 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $394,529 | $232,078 | $162,451 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $386,794 | $227,528 | $159,266 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $382,828 | $225,195 | $157,633 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $375,323 | $220,780 | $154,543 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $367,964 | $216,451 | $151,513 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $360,750 | $212,207 | $148,543 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $353,678 | $208,047 | $145,631 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $348,366 | $204,922 | $143,444 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $341,543 | $200,908 | $140,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map