21775 746th Ave Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,404
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21775 746th Ave, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $671,258, approximately $197 per square foot. 21775 746th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Olson Donald G and Olson Donna J
Bought by
Hieb Mark and Hieb Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,050
Outstanding Balance
$402,397
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Lyndom M and Nelson Eunice E
Bought by
Olson Donald G and Olson Donna J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hieb Mark | $479,000 | Title Mark Llc | |
| Olson Donald G | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hieb Mark Mark | $479,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hieb Mark | $455,050 | |
| Closed | Hieb Mark Mark | $477,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $634,200 | $102,800 | $531,400 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $526,000 | $81,500 | $444,500 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $624,200 | $93,300 | $530,900 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $494,200 | $63,400 | $430,800 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $472,500 | $63,400 | $409,100 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $434,300 | $63,400 | $370,900 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $406,300 | $63,400 | $342,900 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $393,200 | $71,200 | $322,000 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $393,200 | $71,200 | $322,000 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $393,200 | $71,200 | $322,000 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map