21891 746th Ave Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $433,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21891 746th Ave, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $402,537, approximately $304 per square foot. 21891 746th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Oberg Karen M and Oberg Keith D
Bought by
Oberg Karen M and Oberg Keith D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberg Karen M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $377,000 | $120,000 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $296,300 | $92,300 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $285,700 | $92,300 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $221,500 | $62,700 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $193,900 | $57,300 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $182,600 | $57,300 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $173,500 | $55,300 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $128,600 | $55,300 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $128,600 | $55,300 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $906 | $128,600 | $55,300 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map