21775 8th St E Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $5,675,306
Studio
--
Bath
27,200
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21775 8th St E, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $5,675,306, approximately $208 per square foot. 21775 8th St E is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Merlo Richard and Merlo Diane
Bought by
Rpm Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Price Pump Manufacturing Co
Bought by
Merlo Richard and Merlo Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rpm Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Merlo Richard | $5,200,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71,444 | $5,628,646 | $2,164,864 | $3,463,782 |
| 2024 | $69,978 | $5,518,281 | $2,122,416 | $3,395,865 |
| 2023 | $69,978 | $5,410,080 | $2,080,800 | $3,329,280 |
| 2022 | $66,489 | $5,304,000 | $2,040,000 | $3,264,000 |
| 2021 | $77,851 | $6,305,632 | $2,000,000 | $4,305,632 |
| 2020 | $48,476 | $3,679,254 | $554,876 | $3,124,378 |
| 2019 | $47,736 | $3,628,792 | $543,997 | $3,084,795 |
| 2018 | $41,672 | $3,478,807 | $533,331 | $2,945,476 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,354,074 | $522,874 | $2,831,200 |
| 2016 | $37,231 | $3,193,672 | $512,622 | $2,681,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,179,788 | $504,922 | $2,674,866 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,118,014 | $495,032 | $2,622,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map