2178 Condor Ct Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 Condor Ct, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $493,169, approximately $298 per square foot. 2178 Condor Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Strand Dewayne and Strand Margo R
Bought by
Torres Raul L and Torres Mayra Canela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$200,593
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Strand Dewayne and Strand Margo S
Bought by
Strand Dewayne and Strand Margo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Homebuilders Lodi
Bought by
Strand Dewayne A and Strand Margo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,566
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Raul L | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Strand Dewayne | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Strand Dewayne A | $141,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Raul L | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Strand Dewayne | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strand Dewayne A | $143,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $307,779 | $107,722 | $200,057 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $301,745 | $105,610 | $196,135 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $295,830 | $103,540 | $192,290 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $290,030 | $101,510 | $188,520 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $284,344 | $99,520 | $184,824 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $281,429 | $98,500 | $182,929 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $275,912 | $96,569 | $179,343 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $270,503 | $94,676 | $175,827 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $265,200 | $92,820 | $172,380 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $260,000 | $91,000 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $194,545 | $62,199 | $132,346 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $190,734 | $60,980 | $129,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map