2195 Condor Ct Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Condor Ct, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $485,236, approximately $288 per square foot. 2195 Condor Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Sellars Marcie and Marcie Olaiz
Bought by
Marcie A Sellars Revocable Trust and Sellars
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Olaiz Marcie and Mintun Marcie
Bought by
Olaiz Marcie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Olaiz Arturo M
Bought by
Mintun Marcie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Homebuilders Lodi
Bought by
Olaiz Arturo M and Olaiz Marcie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,265
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcie A Sellars Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olaiz Marcie | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Mintun Marcie | -- | -- | |
| Olaiz Arturo M | $143,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olaiz Marcie | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olaiz Arturo M | $140,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $237,522 | $74,748 | $162,774 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $232,866 | $73,283 | $159,583 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $228,301 | $71,847 | $156,454 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $223,826 | $70,439 | $153,387 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $219,438 | $69,058 | $150,380 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $217,189 | $68,350 | $148,839 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $212,931 | $67,010 | $145,921 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $208,757 | $65,697 | $143,060 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $204,664 | $64,409 | $140,255 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $200,652 | $63,147 | $137,505 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $193,768 | $60,980 | $132,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map