2179 Folwell Ave Saint Paul, MN 55108
Estimated Value: $613,718 - $762,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2179 Folwell Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108 and is currently estimated at $676,180, approximately $488 per square foot. 2179 Folwell Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Brimhall Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,218 | $549,000 | $185,800 | $363,200 |
| 2023 | $7,218 | $510,500 | $185,800 | $324,700 |
| 2022 | $6,504 | $494,800 | $185,800 | $309,000 |
| 2021 | $5,904 | $428,900 | $185,800 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $6,582 | $419,300 | $185,800 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $6,182 | $445,700 | $185,800 | $259,900 |
| 2018 | $6,010 | $403,700 | $185,800 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $5,296 | $398,700 | $185,800 | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $244,900 | $116,600 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map