2179 Olive Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $754,329
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2179 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $676,582, approximately $399 per square foot. 2179 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
One Step Forward
Bought by
Velazquez Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
One Step Forward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Chase Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Rafael | $119,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| One Step Forward | $88,500 | Century Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chase Mtg Company | $99,053 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Rafael | $86,000 | |
| Closed | One Step Forward | $0 | |
| Closed | Velazquez Rafael | $3,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $285,362 | $143,439 | $141,923 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $279,768 | $140,627 | $139,141 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $274,283 | $137,870 | $136,413 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $268,906 | $135,167 | $133,739 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $263,634 | $132,517 | $131,117 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $255,817 | $128,588 | $127,229 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $250,802 | $126,067 | $124,735 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $237,696 | $121,173 | $116,523 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $234,126 | $119,353 | $114,773 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $229,541 | $117,016 | $112,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map