2192 Olive Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $587,917
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2192 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $555,479, approximately $685 per square foot. 2192 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Perez Victor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,328
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Perez James and Hernandez Herminio
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc and Source One Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2001
Sold by
Perez James
Bought by
Martinez Gonzalo Vega
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Residential Revitalizationg Group
Bought by
Perez James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,846
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Residential Revitalization Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Lanier Artis T and Lanier Valeria L
Bought by
Debase Charles Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Lanier Artis T and Lanier Valeria L
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Golden Jimmie
Bought by
Lanier Artis T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,616
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Victor M | $170,000 | Fatcola | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $147,475 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinez Gonzalo Vega | -- | -- | |
| Perez James | $129,000 | Southland Title | |
| Residential Revitalization Corp | $83,500 | Provident Title | |
| Debase Charles Robert | -- | -- | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $101,610 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Lanier Artis T | $92,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Victor M | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez James | $127,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Revitalization Corp | $80,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanier Artis T | $91,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $326,992 | $255,914 | $71,078 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $320,582 | $250,897 | $69,685 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $314,297 | $245,978 | $68,319 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $308,135 | $241,155 | $66,980 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $302,094 | $236,427 | $65,667 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $293,135 | $229,415 | $63,720 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $287,388 | $224,917 | $62,471 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $276,231 | $216,184 | $60,047 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $263,000 | $206,000 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $241,000 | $189,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map