2179 Settlement Rd Monroeville, OH 44847
Estimated Value: $158,550 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2179 Settlement Rd, Monroeville, OH 44847 and is currently estimated at $241,388. 2179 Settlement Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School and Monroeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Bought by
Schaffer Daniel S and Schaffer Lisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffer Daniel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $19,340 | $1,280 | $18,060 |
| 2024 | $785 | $19,340 | $1,280 | $18,060 |
| 2023 | $780 | $14,040 | $640 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $607 | $14,040 | $640 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $594 | $14,040 | $640 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $620 | $14,040 | $640 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $616 | $14,040 | $640 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $592 | $14,040 | $640 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $579 | $14,040 | $640 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $637 | $15,760 | $640 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $652 | $15,780 | $650 | $15,130 |
| 2014 | $589 | $15,760 | $600 | $15,160 |
| 2013 | $629 | $15,760 | $600 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map