2381 Johnson Rd Monroeville, OH 44847
Estimated Value: $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2381 Johnson Rd, Monroeville, OH 44847 and is currently estimated at $223,000, approximately $173 per square foot. 2381 Johnson Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Sparks Todd W and Sparks Brenda L
Bought by
Sparks John J and Sparks Abigail L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1992
Bought by
Sparks Todd W and Sparks Brenda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks John J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sparks Todd W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $59,200 | $16,980 | $42,220 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $62,320 | $20,100 | $42,220 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $53,450 | $16,610 | $36,840 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $53,450 | $16,610 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $53,450 | $16,610 | $36,840 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $51,350 | $16,610 | $34,740 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $46,640 | $11,900 | $34,740 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $46,640 | $11,900 | $34,740 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $45,220 | $11,260 | $33,960 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $45,220 | $11,260 | $33,960 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $45,230 | $11,270 | $33,960 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $44,940 | $9,800 | $35,140 |
| 2013 | $1,761 | $44,940 | $9,800 | $35,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map