21790 Wilcox Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $478,406 - $636,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21790 Wilcox Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $557,102, approximately $237 per square foot. 21790 Wilcox Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Murray Dennis E and Murray Maggie B
Bought by
Householder Anne and Householder Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,517
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Murray Dennis E and Murray Maggie B
Bought by
Murray Dennis E and Murray Maggie B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Householder Anne | $340,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Murray Dennis E | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Dennis E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Householder Anne | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $402,485 | $88,781 | $313,704 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $386,858 | $85,335 | $301,523 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $379,273 | $83,662 | $295,611 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $371,837 | $82,022 | $289,815 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $368,025 | $81,181 | $286,844 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $360,810 | $79,590 | $281,220 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $353,736 | $78,030 | $275,706 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $346,800 | $76,500 | $270,300 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $340,000 | $75,000 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $231,525 | $48,723 | $182,802 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $226,991 | $47,769 | $179,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map