218 Bowman St Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southwest Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Bowman St, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $329,928, approximately $339 per square foot. 218 Bowman St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Davis Primary School, Richmond Intermediate School, and Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2000
Sold by
Hedlund W Richard
Bought by
Hedlund Jaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedlund Jaret E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hedlund Jaret E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,932 | $79,911 | $32,398 | $47,513 |
| 2023 | $5,724 | $71,522 | $28,997 | $42,525 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $68,106 | $28,406 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $64,919 | $27,077 | $37,842 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $63,708 | $26,572 | $37,136 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $62,447 | $26,046 | $36,401 |
| 2018 | $4,853 | $58,508 | $23,429 | $35,079 |
| 2017 | $4,735 | $56,508 | $22,628 | $33,880 |
| 2016 | $4,981 | $54,523 | $21,833 | $32,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,808 | $21,598 | $30,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,475 | $21,598 | $27,877 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,122 | $21,814 | $28,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map