218 Burnside Cir Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Burnside Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $355,214, approximately $213 per square foot. 218 Burnside Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,924 | $101,634 | $33,705 | $67,929 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $92,210 | $30,580 | $61,630 |
| 2022 | $6,528 | $85,700 | $28,420 | $57,280 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $81,360 | $26,980 | $54,380 |
| 2020 | $6,592 | $78,920 | $26,170 | $52,750 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $76,110 | $25,240 | $50,870 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $70,070 | $24,150 | $45,920 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $67,280 | $23,190 | $44,090 |
| 2016 | $5,822 | $64,260 | $22,150 | $42,110 |
| 2015 | $5,494 | $57,930 | $19,970 | $37,960 |
| 2014 | $4,926 | $54,700 | $19,460 | $35,240 |
| 2013 | $5,918 | $56,010 | $19,930 | $36,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map