230 Burnside Cir Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,923 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Burnside Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $390,231, approximately $172 per square foot. 230 Burnside Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,734 | $111,653 | $33,452 | $78,201 |
| 2023 | $7,030 | $101,300 | $30,350 | $70,950 |
| 2022 | $7,266 | $94,150 | $28,210 | $65,940 |
| 2021 | $7,030 | $89,380 | $26,780 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $6,844 | $86,700 | $25,980 | $60,720 |
| 2019 | $6,730 | $83,600 | $25,050 | $58,550 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $76,830 | $23,970 | $52,860 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $73,760 | $23,010 | $50,750 |
| 2016 | $5,942 | $70,460 | $21,980 | $48,480 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $63,520 | $19,820 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $59,880 | $19,320 | $40,560 |
| 2013 | $5,954 | $61,310 | $19,780 | $41,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map