218 Cayuga Heights Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,304,327
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,951
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $1,171,442, approximately $296 per square foot. 218 Cayuga Heights Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Mclafferty Vera
Bought by
Monroe Andrew W and Moneor Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Nozell John D
Bought by
Mclafferty Vera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Nozell Patricia T & Ind & As P
Bought by
Miller Kenneth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Jewell William J
Bought by
Nozell John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Andrew W | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Mclafferty Vera | $945,000 | Dirk Galbraith | |
| Miller Kenneth B | $10,000 | David Tyler | |
| Nozell John D | $625,000 | Albanese Jonathan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclafferty Vera | $740,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,250,000 | $181,900 | $1,068,100 |
| 2024 | $34,247 | $1,250,000 | $181,900 | $1,068,100 |
| 2023 | $34,744 | $1,150,000 | $181,900 | $968,100 |
| 2022 | $34,790 | $1,100,000 | $181,900 | $918,100 |
| 2021 | $35,131 | $1,100,000 | $181,900 | $918,100 |
| 2020 | $34,998 | $1,100,000 | $181,900 | $918,100 |
| 2019 | $31,996 | $1,100,000 | $181,900 | $918,100 |
| 2018 | $26,272 | $1,100,000 | $181,900 | $918,100 |
| 2017 | $32,197 | $975,000 | $181,900 | $793,100 |
| 2016 | $32,150 | $975,000 | $181,900 | $793,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $975,000 | $181,900 | $793,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $975,000 | $181,900 | $793,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map