218 Cedar Lake Rd Haddam, CT 06438
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Cedar Lake Rd, Haddam, CT 06438 and is currently estimated at $313,004, approximately $257 per square foot. 218 Cedar Lake Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Haddam-Killingworth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1966
Bought by
Morrell Merton T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrell Merton T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morrell Merton T | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $155,020 | $56,280 | $98,740 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $155,020 | $56,280 | $98,740 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $155,020 | $56,280 | $98,740 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $155,020 | $56,280 | $98,740 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $155,020 | $56,280 | $98,740 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $161,620 | $62,190 | $99,430 |
| 2019 | $5,122 | $161,620 | $62,190 | $99,430 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $161,620 | $62,190 | $99,430 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $161,620 | $62,190 | $99,430 |
| 2016 | $5,043 | $161,620 | $62,190 | $99,430 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $168,080 | $62,190 | $105,890 |
| 2014 | $5,192 | $168,080 | $62,190 | $105,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map