218 Colt Ln Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Colt Ln, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $696,138, approximately $461 per square foot. 218 Colt Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Nipomo Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Elizabeth and Rivas Brayan Manuel
Bought by
Rivas Brayan Manuel Fimbr and Rivas Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Rivas Brayan Manuel Fimbers and Ramirez Elizabeth
Bought by
Rivas Brayan Manuel Fimbers and Ramirez Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Spitler Landon T and Stiles Spitler Barbara
Bought by
Rivas Brayan Manuel Fimbres and Ramirez Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2009
Sold by
Soares Terry F and Soares Nivia C
Bought by
Spitler Landon T and Stiles Spitler Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Coastal Oak Properties Lp
Bought by
Soares Terry P and Soares Nivia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,120
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Brayan Manuel Fimbr | -- | First American Title | |
| Rivas Brayan Manuel Fimbers | -- | None Available | |
| Rivas Brayan Manuel Fimbres | $419,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Spitler Landon T | $306,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Soares Terry P | $179,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivas Brayan Manuel Fimbr | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Brayan Manuel Fimbres | $335,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Spitler Landon T | $275,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Soares Terry P | $143,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $458,233 | $191,386 | $266,847 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $449,249 | $187,634 | $261,615 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $440,441 | $183,955 | $256,486 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $431,806 | $180,349 | $251,457 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $423,340 | $176,813 | $246,527 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $360,301 | $147,181 | $213,120 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $353,238 | $144,296 | $208,942 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $346,313 | $141,467 | $204,846 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $339,524 | $138,694 | $200,830 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $332,868 | $135,975 | $196,893 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $327,869 | $133,933 | $193,936 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $295,000 | $120,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map