NOT LISTED FOR SALE

218 Continental Dr Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $241,971 - $325,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2018

Last sale price $144,900 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,832 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • Property is near public transit
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2018

Desirable area and great setting for this well taken care of home. The home features a large kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, and lots of cupboard space. Walk through the french doors into a heated Florida/family room that overlooks the quiet yard. Large dining area that opens through sliding glass doors onto your upper level maintenance free deck leading you down onto an impressive poured stamped concrete patio. A master bedroom with a deep walk in closet and private bath. First floor laundry setup with newer washer/dryer. No power is no issue here with a complete whole house generator system. Storage is no problem either with a full dry basement, pull down stairs over the garage or a large shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Duane Vendetta

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401246277 Listed on: 02/12/2018

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Blake

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40BL1090120

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,719

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 11,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x140
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-123-011-0002-071-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,719

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Division Rd to Continental
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2571
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-123-011-0002-071-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6719.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Bloomer Thomas M and Bloomer Kim M
Bought by
Pregmon Stephen K
Current Estimated Value
$267,993

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,947
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,046

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pregmon Stephen K $123,500 None Available
Bloomer Thomas $105,000 Hogan & Willig
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pregmon Stephen K $58,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Sold $144,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
02/14/2018 02/14/18 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2018 02/12/18 For Sale $144,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,811 $189,000 $21,600 $167,400
2024 $4,811 $177,000 $21,600 $155,400
2023 $4,865 $174,000 $21,600 $152,400
2022 $4,126 $160,000 $21,600 $138,400
2021 $4,945 $125,400 $21,100 $104,300
2020 $4,839 $125,400 $21,100 $104,300
2019 $1,084 $125,400 $21,100 $104,300
2018 $3,498 $125,400 $21,100 $104,300
2017 $1,873 $125,400 $21,100 $104,300
2016 $1,764 $125,400 $21,100 $104,300
2015 -- $125,400 $21,100 $104,300
2014 -- $125,400 $21,100 $104,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1098654

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-123-011-0002-071-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.