218 Crisp Landing Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Crisp Landing Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $158,959, approximately $157 per square foot. 218 Crisp Landing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Bought by
Hughes Jeremy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Jeremy A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $94,765 | $18,720 | $76,045 |
| 2024 | $568 | $52,953 | $25,000 | $27,953 |
| 2023 | $560 | $52,953 | $25,000 | $27,953 |
| 2022 | $555 | $52,953 | $25,000 | $27,953 |
| 2021 | $550 | $52,953 | $25,000 | $27,953 |
| 2020 | $551 | $52,953 | $25,000 | $27,953 |
| 2019 | $541 | $52,953 | $25,000 | $27,953 |
| 2018 | $520 | $52,953 | $25,000 | $27,953 |
| 2017 | $507 | $56,490 | $25,000 | $31,490 |
| 2016 | $490 | $56,490 | $25,000 | $31,490 |
| 2015 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,490 | $25,000 | $31,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map