218 E 110th St Los Angeles, CA 90061
Broadway-Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $797,000
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90061 and is currently estimated at $660,868, approximately $542 per square foot. 218 E 110th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Seventh Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance Jack H. Skirball Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Nathaniel | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Reed Nathaniel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Reed Nathaniel | -- | -- | |
| Reed Nathaniel | $117,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Nathaniel | $435,478 | |
| Closed | Reed Nathaniel | $112,500 | |
| Closed | Reed Nathaniel | $109,872 | |
| Closed | Reed Nathaniel | $435,478 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $195,823 | $107,993 | $87,830 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $191,984 | $105,876 | $86,108 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $188,220 | $103,800 | $84,420 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $184,530 | $101,765 | $82,765 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $180,913 | $99,770 | $81,143 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $175,548 | $96,811 | $78,737 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $172,107 | $94,913 | $77,194 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $165,426 | $91,228 | $74,198 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $162,942 | $89,858 | $73,084 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $159,751 | $88,098 | $71,653 |
Map
- 10911 Main St
- 10909 Main St
- 10907 Main St
- 10811 S San Pedro St
- 142 W 110th St
- 10800 S San Pedro St
- 319 E 113th St
- 151 W 110th St
- 123 E 108th St
- 11154 Towne Ave
- 327 E Lanzit Ave
- 203 E 107th St
- 442 E 111th Place
- 11415 Link St
- 451 E 111th Place
- 210 W 113th St
- 11154 S Broadway
- 10970 Avalon Blvd
- 11513 S San Pedro St
- 426 E 107th St
- 209 E 111th St
- 211 E 111th St
- 201 E 111th St
- 205 E 111th Place
- 215 E 111th St
- 163 E 111th St
- 219 E 111th St
- 159 E 111th St
- 159 E 111th Place
- 204 E 110th St
- 208 E 110th St
- 200 E 110th St
- 214 E 110th St
- 162 E 110th St
- 221 E 111th St
- 155 E 111th St
- 156 E 110th St
- 208 E 111th St
- 202 E 111th St
- 160 E 111th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.