218 E 28th St Lorain, OH 44055
Studio
--
Bath
10,134
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E 28th St, Lorain, OH 44055. 218 E 28th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Cielo Casa De Dios Puerta Del
Bought by
Luna Cesar and Luna Jasmine Claudio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Cesar | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,233 | $50,607 | $1,922 | $48,685 |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,550 | $1,600 | $16,950 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,550 | $1,600 | $16,950 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,550 | $1,600 | $16,950 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,550 | $1,600 | $16,950 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,550 | $2,140 | $14,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,550 | $2,140 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,550 | $2,140 | $14,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,550 | $2,140 | $14,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,550 | $2,140 | $14,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map