218 E Cross St Baltimore, MD 21230
Federal Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,067 - $463,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Cross St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $434,034, approximately $160 per square foot. 218 E Cross St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Federal Hill Preparatory School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Ubi Holding Llc
Bought by
218 E Cross Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,139
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Ubi Holding Llc and 218 E Cross Llc
Bought by
218 E Cross Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,139
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Why Realty Llc
Bought by
Ubi Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Grindall Apartments Llc
Bought by
Why Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Pulimood Mani K
Bought by
Grindall Apartments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 218 E Cross Llc | $380,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| 218 E Cross Llc | $380,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Ubi Holding Llc | -- | Evergreen Settlement Co Inc | |
| Why Realty Llc | $892,500 | Residential Title & Escrow C | |
| Grindall Apartments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 218 E Cross Llc | $370,000 | |
| Closed | 218 E Cross Llc | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $288,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $280,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $273,000 | $80,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $6,328 | $268,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $263,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $258,400 | $80,000 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $258,400 | $80,000 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $6,098 | $258,400 | $80,000 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $6,098 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,581 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,581 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,581 | $265,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map