218 E Fairview Ave Johnson City, TN 37601
West Davis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,709 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Fairview Ave, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $157,677, approximately $199 per square foot. 218 E Fairview Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, Liberty Bell Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $470 | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $248 | $11,550 | $2,650 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $448 | $11,550 | $2,650 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $446 | $11,550 | $2,650 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $227 | $11,550 | $2,650 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $407 | $9,525 | $1,775 | $7,750 |
| 2017 | $407 | $9,525 | $1,775 | $7,750 |
| 2016 | $405 | $9,525 | $1,775 | $7,750 |
| 2015 | $343 | $9,525 | $1,775 | $7,750 |
| 2014 | $343 | $9,525 | $1,775 | $7,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map