218 E Laurel St Seymour, IN 47274
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Laurel St, Seymour, IN 47274 and is currently estimated at $142,022, approximately $119 per square foot. 218 E Laurel St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Margaret R. Brown Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Durham Danny Gene
Bought by
Bowers Otis J and Bowers Kathy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Otis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $125,000 | $11,100 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $881 | $111,300 | $11,100 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $761 | $104,400 | $8,100 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $771 | $99,000 | $8,100 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $91,400 | $8,100 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $90,600 | $8,100 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $90,600 | $8,100 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $90,600 | $8,100 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $94,900 | $8,100 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $89,700 | $8,100 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,800 | $8,100 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,600 | $8,100 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map