218 E Main St Le Roy, MN 55951
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Main St, Le Roy, MN 55951 and is currently estimated at $154,552, approximately $89 per square foot. 218 E Main St is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Leroy Elementary School and Leroy Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Hovey Brian
Bought by
Mchan David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,875
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Cheryl S
Bought by
Thompson Cheryl S and Hovey Brian W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Knode Shirley I and Knode George
Bought by
Thompson Cheryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchan David | $152,500 | -- | |
| Thompson Cheryl S | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Cheryl S | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mchan David | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Cheryl S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $116,200 | $25,000 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $111,000 | $25,000 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $122,600 | $25,000 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $108,900 | $25,000 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $962 | $70,700 | $12,500 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $65,500 | $6,200 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $409 | $64,300 | $6,200 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map