218 Eastview Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,281
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Eastview Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $698,344, approximately $212 per square foot. 218 Eastview Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Veerasammy Arnold and Veerasammy Catalina F
Bought by
Marshall Donny E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Veerasammy Arnold and Veerasammy Catalina
Bought by
Ests Korner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Nordic Builders Of Tol
Bought by
Veerasammy Catalina and Veersammy Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Nutmeg Country Est Dev
Bought by
Nordic Bldrs Tolland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Donny E | $425,000 | -- | |
| Ests Korner | $20,000 | -- | |
| Veerasammy Catalina | $72,000 | -- | |
| Nordic Bldrs Tolland | $65,500 | -- | |
| Marshall Donny E | $425,000 | -- | |
| Korner Ests | $20,000 | -- | |
| Veerasammy Catalina | $72,000 | -- | |
| Nordic Bldrs Tolland | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordic Bldrs Tolland | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Nordic Bldrs Tolland | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,730 | $451,600 | $85,000 | $366,600 |
| 2024 | $10,093 | $303,000 | $75,100 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $9,617 | $303,000 | $75,100 | $227,900 |
| 2022 | $9,438 | $303,000 | $75,100 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $9,438 | $303,000 | $75,100 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $9,445 | $303,000 | $75,100 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $9,763 | $303,200 | $75,100 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $8,878 | $275,700 | $77,900 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $8,822 | $275,700 | $77,900 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $8,602 | $275,700 | $77,900 | $197,800 |
| 2015 | $8,602 | $275,700 | $77,900 | $197,800 |
| 2014 | $8,755 | $307,500 | $90,700 | $216,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map