218 Echo Ave Unit 3 Campbell, CA 95008
About This Home
Completely Remodeled Upstairs 2BD/1BA in great location minutes from downtown Campbell - Available NOW! - IF YOU ARE INTERESTED APPLY ASAP AT FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE!
AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN NOW
All new asphalt paving in parking areas and driveways that specifically serve this complex.
All plumbing was replaced to new copper pipes and new drains throughout the building.
Features-at-a-Glance
LOCATION
- Prominent location close to Camden/San Thomas Expressway, Highway 17, Highway 85 and 280 Freeway
- Nearby Schools: Capri Elementary (1.0 miles away), Campbell Middle (0.4 miles away), Westmont High (2.1 miles away)
- Next to John D Morgan Park (0.4 miles away) and Los Gatos Creek Trail. 0.3 miles from Safeway, shopping center, theater, restaurants and more.
COMPLEX
- Covered parking spot with personal storage cabinet
- Coin-operated on-site laundry shared with just 2 other units.
LIVING ROOM AND BEDROOMS
- Completely renovated inside
- Updated laminate and tile flooring
- Covered and screened-in private patio with new floor coating. Can be used as an additional room
- Updated ceiling fans with new LED lights in each room
- New doors, trims, and baseboards
- All new paint on all walls, ceiling and closets
- New double pane windows throughout including kitchen and bath for ample natural lighting. Modern lift up blinds.
- Cable ready
- Wall heater
- Ample storage! spacious walk-in closet in one bed room and full size sliding mirrored closet in another.
- Additional linen storage closet and walk in coat closet in hallway.
KITCHEN
- High-quality kitchen Quartz countertop and backsplash for easy maintenance.
- Renovated kitchen appliances: All appliances are stainless steel; built-in microwave, hood, dishwasher, garbage disposal, oven and range, and refrigerator.
- Modern Kohler stainless steel double sink with Kohler detachable faucet
- Modern kitchen cabinets offer ample storage.
BATHROOM
- High-quality bathroom Quartz countertop with under mount sink
- Updated tub with premium shower door
- Panasonic motion sensing exhaust fan and new window
- Floor to ceiling tile with designer niche
- High-efficiency dual flush toilet
- LED lighting
- Rain shower head
- Extra wall mounted storage cabinet.
Rental Terms
- 1 year lease then month-to-month thereafter.
- Utilities: Garbage and water included in rent. Tenant pays electricity and gas.
- No pets.
- No smoking.
Income and Credit must qualify.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Rent | $2,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,595 | +3.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -10.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $2,795 | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Rent | $2,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Off Market | $2,795 | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Rent | $2,795 | -- | -- |
Map
- 185 Budd Ave
- 96 Timber Cove Dr Unit 96
- 786 Sharmon Palms Ln
- 953 Kenneth Ave
- 63 Braxton Terrace
- 44 Sunnyside Ave
- 143 Kennedy Ave
- 101 Sunnyside Ave
- 648 W Sunnyoaks Ave
- 670 W Rincon Ave
- 89 E Rincon Ave
- 1061 Shamrock Dr
- 207 E Rincon Ave
- 725 W Hacienda Ave
- 111 George Ct
- 2261 Central Park Dr
- 1151 Hazel Ave
- 1305 Walnut Dr
- 13 Virginia Ave
- 734 Pecan Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.