218 Gresham St Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $160,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Gresham St, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $140,658, approximately $131 per square foot. 218 Gresham St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Widman L A Living Trust
Bought by
Crisafulli Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Bought by
Widman Lester A (Trustee)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisafulli Richard L | -- | Flying S Title & Escrow Montan | |
| Widman Lester A (Trustee) | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |