222 Gresham St Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $180,456
3
Beds
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Gresham St, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently priced at $180,456, approximately $207 per square foot. 222 Gresham St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Montana Board Of Hsng
Bought by
Koffler Gary and Koffler Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Bought by
Brown Joshua P and Brown Mckelle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koffler Gary | -- | First American Title | |
| Brown Joshua P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $28,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $332 | $22,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $310 | $22,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $254 | $18,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $201 | $18,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $162 | $12,128 | $0 | $0 |