218 Johnson St Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $274,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Johnson St, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $224,783, approximately $98 per square foot. 218 Johnson St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Paynter and Angela
Bought by
Thompson Kaitlyn P and Thompson Steven C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Walter W and Johnson Tina
Bought by
Paynter Roger and Paynter Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,255
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kaitlyn P | $155,000 | Bruce Lesl Mcginnis Eslie Pllc | |
| Paynter Roger | $87,945 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |