531 Hillview St Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Hillview St, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $105,272, approximately $121 per square foot. 531 Hillview St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Shears Barbara A and Workman Robert E
Bought by
Bishop Connor Chase
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,737
Outstanding Balance
$44,252
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$61,020
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Connor Chase | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Connor Chase | $56,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $583 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |