430 Krestview Dr Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $137,636 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Krestview Dr, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $181,159, approximately $142 per square foot. 430 Krestview Dr is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Berry Timothy L
Bought by
Huffman Shyrden H and Huffman Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Shyrden H | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $117 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $118 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $169 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $172 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $183 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $183 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $529 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |