Estimated Value: $569,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Mulholand Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $585,125, approximately $377 per square foot. 218 Mulholand Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Ortiz Lorenzo
Bought by
Bello Lucio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Zumstein Carmen and The Zumstein Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ortiz Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bello Lucio | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ortiz Lorenzo | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bello Lucio | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Lorenzo | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $394,035 | $157,614 | $236,421 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $386,310 | $154,524 | $231,786 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $378,737 | $151,495 | $227,242 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $371,312 | $148,525 | $222,787 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $364,032 | $145,613 | $218,419 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $360,300 | $144,120 | $216,180 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $353,237 | $141,295 | $211,942 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $346,312 | $138,525 | $207,787 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $339,522 | $135,809 | $203,713 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $332,865 | $133,146 | $199,719 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $278,000 | $111,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map