218 N Central Ave Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $82,683 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 N Central Ave, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $98,171, approximately $100 per square foot. 218 N Central Ave is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Bought by
Graviett Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Bought by
Mgz Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graviett Michael L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Mgz Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $10,033 | $143 | $9,890 |
| 2024 | $16 | $9,464 | $148 | $9,316 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $9,258 | $176 | $9,082 |
| 2022 | $794 | $4,456 | $176 | $4,280 |
| 2021 | $794 | $4,456 | $176 | $4,280 |
| 2020 | $794 | $4,127 | $176 | $3,951 |
| 2019 | $763 | $4,001 | $176 | $3,825 |
| 2018 | $724 | $3,843 | $217 | $3,626 |
| 2017 | $722 | $3,726 | $217 | $3,509 |
| 2016 | $718 | $3,737 | $217 | $3,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,574 | $217 | $3,357 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,829 | $217 | $2,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map