218 N Sixth St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $264,598
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 N Sixth St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $252,650, approximately $250 per square foot. 218 N Sixth St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Bauer Brian D
Bought by
Sutton Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Parker Dana Iree
Bought by
Bauer Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,047
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Catherine | $99,500 | -- | |
| Bauer Brian D | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bauer Brian D | $118,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $241,600 | $97,500 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $218,000 | $97,500 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $188,600 | $75,000 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $178,300 | $75,000 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $169,400 | $67,500 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $137,300 | $58,700 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $137,300 | $58,700 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $134,300 | $58,700 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $134,300 | $58,700 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map