218 Palm Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Palm Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $391,975, approximately $244 per square foot. 218 Palm Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Heath Christopher Alan and Heath Joan
Bought by
Christopher A Heath And Joan Heath 2023 Trust and Heath
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher A Heath And Joan Heath 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $62,327 | $14,410 | $47,917 |
| 2024 | $616 | $61,106 | $14,128 | $46,978 |
| 2023 | $606 | $59,908 | $13,851 | $46,057 |
| 2022 | $590 | $58,734 | $13,580 | $45,154 |
| 2021 | $553 | $57,583 | $13,314 | $44,269 |
| 2020 | $563 | $56,994 | $13,178 | $43,816 |
| 2019 | $549 | $55,877 | $12,920 | $42,957 |
| 2018 | $521 | $54,782 | $12,667 | $42,115 |
| 2017 | $507 | $53,709 | $12,419 | $41,290 |
| 2016 | $496 | $52,657 | $12,176 | $40,481 |
| 2015 | $488 | $51,867 | $11,994 | $39,873 |
| 2014 | $479 | $50,852 | $11,760 | $39,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map