NOT LISTED FOR SALE

218 Patterson Ave Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $296,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,674 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2019

Last sale price $166,519 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,999 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Camillus 3 Bedroom Raised Ranch. Beautiful 233 ft deep lot. Shows beautifully. Open Floor Plan. Remodeled Kitchen with Solid Surface Counters & Granite Island. Hardwoods. Level Family Room. 1 1/2 Baths. Slider to Deck, Fire Pit & Above Ground Pool. Central Air. West Genesee Schools. Showings begin Sat May 5/18 @ 10 am. * Full Taxes Shown without existing exemptions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Thoryk-O'Leary

Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC License #30TH0754075 Listed on: 05/17/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

ROZ SALCE

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #40SA1136660

Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,956

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 12,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x233
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,674 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-043-000-0003-029-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,956

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Fairmount
  • Directions: West Genesee St to Yorkshire Dr turn Right on Sidney St. Turn left on Patterson.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2784
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-043-000-0003-029-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X233
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12125.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4956.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Galimi John and Galimi Kristen
Bought by
Vanburen Jeffrey M and Fall Karen M
Current Estimated Value
$285,115

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vanburen Jeffrey M $75,800 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Sold $166,519 -2.0% $99 / Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Price Changed $169,900 +3.0% $101 / Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 For Sale $164,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,727 $165,000 $23,200 $141,800
2024 $5,727 $165,000 $23,200 $141,800
2023 $5,516 $165,000 $23,200 $141,800
2022 $6,271 $165,000 $23,200 $141,800
2021 $6,349 $160,000 $23,200 $136,800
2020 $5,203 $155,100 $23,200 $131,900
2019 $2,222 $123,100 $23,200 $99,900
2018 $4,254 $115,000 $23,200 $91,800
2017 $2,856 $115,000 $23,200 $91,800
2016 $4,152 $115,000 $23,200 $91,800
2015 -- $115,000 $23,200 $91,800
2014 -- $115,000 $23,200 $91,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1194181

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-043-000-0003-029-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.