Estimated Value: $1,094,664 - $1,710,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,084
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Pines Lake Dr E, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,477,916, approximately $479 per square foot. 218 Pines Lake Dr E is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Julius Marc and Julius Karen E
Bought by
Julius Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Mclaughlin Michael
Bought by
Julius Marc and Julius Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julius Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Julius Marc | $1,080,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Julius Marc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,500 | $563,400 | $373,900 | $189,500 |
| 2024 | $32,215 | $563,400 | $373,900 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $31,855 | $563,400 | $373,900 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $31,821 | $563,400 | $373,900 | $189,500 |
| 2020 | $31,680 | $563,400 | $373,900 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $31,066 | $563,400 | $373,900 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $30,790 | $563,400 | $373,900 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $30,508 | $563,400 | $373,900 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $30,080 | $563,400 | $373,900 | $189,500 |
| 2015 | $29,719 | $563,400 | $373,900 | $189,500 |
| 2014 | $28,880 | $563,400 | $373,900 | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map