218 Regis Ave Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Regis Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $961,717, approximately $557 per square foot. 218 Regis Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Santana Jaime L and Santana Karen Lee
Bought by
Delacruz Arnulfo and Delacruz Callie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacruz Arnulfo | $256,000 | Gateway Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delacruz Arnulfo | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $475,496 | $174,022 | $301,474 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $466,173 | $170,610 | $295,563 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $457,033 | $167,265 | $289,768 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $448,072 | $163,985 | $284,087 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $439,287 | $160,770 | $278,517 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $434,784 | $159,122 | $275,662 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $426,259 | $156,002 | $270,257 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $417,902 | $152,944 | $264,958 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $409,709 | $149,946 | $259,763 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $401,676 | $147,006 | $254,670 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $395,645 | $144,799 | $250,846 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $387,896 | $141,963 | $245,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map