218 S County Line Rd Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 S County Line Rd, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $115,960, approximately $89 per square foot. 218 S County Line Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Karns Karen K and Miller Loren R
Bought by
Thaxton Dale M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1977
Bought by
Miller Zelma P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thaxton Dale M | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Zelma P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $34,055 | $6,230 | $27,825 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $34,055 | $6,230 | $27,825 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $34,060 | $6,230 | $27,830 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $25,970 | $3,430 | $22,540 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $25,970 | $3,430 | $22,540 |
| 2019 | $876 | $23,210 | $3,430 | $19,780 |
| 2018 | $897 | $23,210 | $3,430 | $19,780 |
| 2017 | $779 | $23,210 | $3,430 | $19,780 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $21,980 | $3,430 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $692 | $21,980 | $3,430 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $752 | $21,980 | $3,430 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | $384 | $21,980 | $3,430 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map