218 S Washington St Baltimore, MD 21231
Upper Fells Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,560 - $334,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 S Washington St, Baltimore, MD 21231 and is currently estimated at $296,280, approximately $226 per square foot. 218 S Washington St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Peteranecz Aaron
Bought by
Lewis Donald Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Brich Hilary Thalman
Bought by
Peteranecz Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Ajemian Robert C
Bought by
Thalman Hilary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Donald Edward | $155,000 | Premier Settlements & Title | |
| Peteranecz Aaron | $215,000 | -- | |
| Thalman Hilary Ann | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Donald Edward | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $200,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $190,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $181,100 | $100,000 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $179,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $176,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $174,900 | $100,000 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $173,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $172,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map